Presidents of the Fraternity Executives Association

The President shall be the chief executive officer of the Corporation and shall be responsible for the day-to-day operations and performance of the Corporation’s routine activities. The President shall perform such other duties as this Code of Bylaws, the Members, or the Board of Directors may prescribe.

 

2015-2016 

2014-2015

Wynn Smiley, Alpha Tau Omega 

Shawn Collinsworth, Phi Kappa Psi

2013-2014

Betsy Corridan, Kappa Alpha Theta

2012-2013

R. Bradley Beacham, Sigma Nu

2011- 2012

Larry Stanton Wiese, Kappa Alpha Order

2010- 2011

Mark E. Timmes, Pi Kappa Phi

2009-2010

Mark A. Williams, CAE, Psi Upsilon

2008-2009

Bonnie R. Wunsch, Alpha Epsilon Phi

2007-2008

Melanie M. Schild, Kappa Delta

2006-2007

Robert A. Biggs, CAE, Phi Delta Theta

2005-2006

Cynthia Menges, CAE, Delta Zeta

2004-2005

Deb Ensor, Zeta Tau Alpha

2003-2004

Thomas A. Helmbock, Lambda Chi Alpha

2002-2003

David L. Westol, Theta Chi

2001-2002

Thomas E. Recker, Phi Sigma Kappa

2000-2001

Darold W. Larson, Acacia

1999-2000

Mitchell B. Wilson, Kappa Sigma

1998-1999

Nancy N. Leonard, Alpha Chi Omega

1997-1998

William A. Martin, III, Phi Gamma Delta

1996-1997

R. Keith Gilchrist, Alpha Kappa Lambda

1995-1996

Raymond L. Orians, Pi Kappa Alpha

1994-1995

Steven L. Schneiderwind, Chi Phi

1993-1994

James E. Vredenburgh, Theta Xi *

1992-1993

Raymond D. Galbreth, Delta Chi

1991-1992

Kenneth D. Tracey, Sigma Alpha Epsilon

1990-1991

Sidney N. Dunn, Alpha Epsilon Pi

1989-1990

Maurice E. Littlefield, Sigma Nu

1988-1989

Charles N. White, Jr., Sigma Phi Epsilon

1987-1988

Robert L. Off, FarmHouse

1986-1987

Philip Josephson, CAE, Alpha Gamma Rho

1985-1986

Gregory E. McElroy, Zeta Psi

1984-1985

James E. Greer, Jr., Zeta Beta Tau

1983-1984

William P. Bernier, CAE, Sigma Tau Gamma

1982-1983

Henry B. Poor, Psi Upsilon *

1981-1982

T.J. Schmitz, CAE, Tau Kappa Epsilon

1980-1981

George A. Beck, Pi Lambda Phi

1979-1980

George W. Spasyk, Lambda Chi Alpha

1978-1979

Howard R. Alter, Jr., Theta Chi *

1977-1978

Sidney S. Suntag, Tau Epsilon Phi *

1976-1977

Wilford A. Butler, CAE, Delta Upsilon *

1975-1976

Alfred P. Sheriff III, Delta Tau Delta *

1974-1975

William P. Schwartz, Sigma Alpha Mu

1973-1974

William M. Henderson, Delta Kappa Epsilon *

1972-1973

Durward W. Owen, CAE, Pi Kappa Phi

1972-1972

Bruce B. Melchert, Tau Kappa Epsilon

1971-1972

William S. Zerman, Phi Gamma Delta *

1970-1971

Donald M. Johnson, Sigma Phi Epsilon

1969-1970

Richard R. Fletcher, Sigma Nu *

1968-1969

Jack L. Anson, Phi Kappa Tau *

1967-1968

Rex A. Smith, CAE, Sigma Alpha Epsilon *

1966-1967

Lewis J. Bacon, Alpha Kappa Lambda *

1965-1966

William E. Forester, Kappa Alpha Order *

1964-1965

William T. Bringham, CAE, Sigma Chi

1963-1964

George S. Toll, Alpha Epsilon Pi *

1962-1963

Robert J. Miller, CAE, Phi Delta Theta

1961-1962

Ralph D. Daniel, Phi Kappa Psi *

1960-1961

Roy C. Clark, Acacia *

1959-1960

Robert D. Lynn, Pi Kappa Alpha *

1958-1959

George V. Uhlein, Phi Kappa Theta *

1957-1958

George W. Chapman, Theta Chi *

1956-1957

Francis Wacker, Delta Sigma Phi *

1955-1956

Cyril F. Flad, Lambda Chi Alpha *

1954-1955

Paul C. Beam, Phi Delta Theta *

1953-1954

Ransom M. Bassett, Kappa Alpha Order *

1952-1953

Ralph F. Burns, Alpha Sigma Phi *

1951-1952

William W. Hindman, Jr., Sigma Phi Epsilon *

1950-1951

J. Russell Easton, Sigma Chi *

1949-1950

Luther Z. Rosser, Chi Phi *

1948-1949

Harold P. Davison, Theta Xi *

1947-1948

William W. Elder, Delta Kappa Epsilon *

1946-1947

Earl F. Schoening, Phi Sigma Kappa *

1945-1946

Lauren Forman, Sigma Alpha Epsilon *

1944-1945

Cecil J. Wilkinson, Phi Gamma Delta *

1943-1944

H. Seger Slifer, Chi Psi *

1942-1943

C.F. Williams, Phi Kappa Psi *

1941-1942

G. Herbert Smith, Beta Theta Pi *

1940-1941

Richard J. Young, Phi Kappa Tau *

1939-1940

William H. Phillips, Sigma Phi Epsilon *

1938-1939

A.H. Aldridge, Theta Chi *

1937-1938

Wilbur M. Walden, Alpha Chi Rho *

1936-1937

Harold H. Jacobsen, Sigma Pi *

1935-1936

Stewart D. Daniels, Alpha Tau Omega *

1934-1935

Norman Hackett, Theta Delta Chi *

1933-1934

Malcolm C. Sewell, Sigma Nu *

1931-1933

Bruce H. McIntosh, Lambda Chi Alpha *

1930-1931

Arthur R. Priest, Phi Delta Theta *

 

*Deceased